| # | Ticker | Signal | Industry | Score (100) | Q+E+S+B | Price | Change | RSI | 3yr High |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INSW | ๐ MONITOR | Water Transportation | 70 ๐ | (60+0+10+0) | $89.71 | -1.4% | 69 | $91.62 |
| 2 | ADEA | ๐ MONITOR | Cable & Other Pay TV | 67 ๐ | (52+7+8+0) | $31.86 | +9.8% | 60 | $33.63 |
| 3 | LASR | ๐ MONITOR | Semiconductors | 65 | (36+9+10+10) | $84.95 | +12.4% | 66 | $84.95 |
| 4 | CBL | ๐ MONITOR | REITs | 64 | (54+0+10+0) | $46.42 | -2.5% | 67 | $47.35 |
| 5 | OUT | ๐ MONITOR | REITs | 63 | (53+0+10+0) | $32.24 | -5.0% | 63 | $33.90 |
๐ข What they do: Green Plains, Inc. (GPRE) is a leading ag-tech company that transforms annually renewable crops, primarily corn, into sustainable, high-value ingredients such as low-carbon fuel, feed proteins for pet and aquaculture markets, and corn oil for...
- ๐ฏ Current $17.15 is 52% below 3yr high $35.51 ยท โณ SMA200 $11.82 (current price $17.15 is above) ยท ๐ฐ Market Cap $1.2B
- GPRE shows decent technicals supported by positive sentiment.
๐ Quality (Q): 42/60
- ๐ฆ Low drawdown (15.0% max); EPS growth 137% (>20%); Revenue growth 19% (>15%); Low LT D/E 0.48 (<1.0).
โฐ Entry (E): 0/20
- ๐ VWMA trending up (5 consecutive days)
- ๐ RSI at 53 in healthy mid-range
๐ข Sentiment (S): 10/10
- ๐๏ธ News sentiment is positive.
โ
Green Plains, Inc. $GPRE Stake Raised by Kailix Advisors LLC โ MarketBeat.
๐ค Kailix Advisors increased its stake in Green Plains, signaling institutional confidence, while noting the company's recent Q1 EPS beat of $0.42 despite revenue miss.
โ
Green Plains Q1 Earnings Call Highlights - MarketBeat โ MarketBeat.
๐ค Green Plains reported strong Q1 adjusted EBITDA of $71.5M driven by 45Z tax credits, higher utilization, and margins, and raised full-year 2026 45Z guidance to $200-225M.
โ
Green Plains stock rises 3% on beating earnings estimates despite revenue miss โ Investing.com.
๐ค GPRE stock rose 3% after Q1 adjusted EPS of $0.42 beat estimates, highlighting market approval despite lower revenue.
๐ญ Bonus (B): 0/10 โ Industrial Organic Chemicals
๐ข What they do: Mitek Systems, Inc. (MITK) specializes in digital identity verification, authentication, biometrics, mobile image capture, and fraud detection solutions. Its enterprise-grade platform enables secure onboarding, check deposits, transaction protection, and real-time defense against threats like deepfakes and synthetic fraud for banks, fintechs, and other organizations.
- ๐ฏ Current $14.98 is 4% below 3yr high $15.61 ยท โณ SMA200 $11.14 (current price $14.98 is above) ยท ๐ฐ Market Cap $672M
- MITK shows decent technicals supported by positive sentiment.
๐ Quality (Q): 31/60
- ๐ฆ Low drawdown (13.8% max); Low LT D/E 0.21 (<1.0).
โฐ Entry (E): 0/20
- ๐ VWMA trending up (5 consecutive days)
- ๐ RSI at 54 in healthy mid-range
๐ข Sentiment (S): 10/10
- ๐๏ธ News sentiment is positive.
โ
Mitek Systems (NASDAQ:MITK) Reaches New 12-Month High โ MarketBeat.
๐ค MITK stock hit a new 52-week high of $16.26 following strong Q2 earnings that beat EPS and revenue estimates, with mixed but improving analyst sentiment including a $16.00 price target.
โ
Mitek Systems Q2 Earnings Call Highlights โ MarketBeat.
๐ค MITK reported record Q2 revenue and adjusted EBITDA, raised full-year FY2026 guidance for revenue, Fraud and Identity revenue, and EBITDA margins amid strong SaaS growth and AI-fraud demand.
โ
Mitek Systems (MITK) Reports Q2 Earnings: What Key Metrics Have to Say โ Zacks.
๐ค MITK delivered Q2 revenue and EPS beats with +4.43% and +20.64% surprises respectively, though shares trailed the S&P 500 recently and hold a Zacks Rank #3 (Hold).
๐ญ Bonus (B): 10/10 โ Computer Peripheral Equipment (Technology sector)
๐ข What they do: International Seaways, Inc. (INSW) owns and operates a large fleet of tankers, including crude oil, product, and chemical carriers, to transport crude oil and refined petroleum products worldwide.
- ๐ฏ Current $89.71 is 2% below 3yr high $91.62 ยท โณ SMA200 $56.62 (current price $89.71 is above) ยท ๐ฐ Market Cap $4.4B
- INSW shows decent technicals supported by positive sentiment.
๐ Quality (Q): 60/60
- ๐ฆ Low drawdown (14.4% max); EPS growth 475% (>20%); Revenue growth 77% (>15%); ROE 23% (>15%); Low LT D/E 0.27 (<1.0); Near-high ROE setup (52wk high + ROE).
โฐ Entry (E): 0/20
- ๐ Strong above EMA21 (8.8%)
- ๐ Strong above EMA50 (17.9%)
- ๐ VWMA trending up (5 consecutive days)
- ๐ RSI at 69 showing strength
๐ข Sentiment (S): 10/10
- ๐๏ธ News sentiment is positive.
โ
International Seaways Inc. (NYSE:INSW) Receives Average Recommendation of "Moderate Buy" from Analysts โ MarketBeat.
๐ค Analysts maintain a 'Moderate Buy' consensus with a $83.50 price target, supported by recent strong quarterly earnings beat of $3.90 EPS vs. $2.87 expected and 77.5% YoY revenue growth, signaling bullish outlook for INSW.
โ
Filing: International Seaways Inc. $INSW Shares Sold by Vanguard Group Inc. โ MarketBeat.
๐ค Despite Vanguard trimming its stake slightly, the article highlights INSW's strong earnings beat ($3.90 EPS vs. $2.87 est., 77.5% revenue growth) and 'Moderate Buy' rating with $83.50 target, outweighing the minor institutional sale.
โ
Filing: Denali Advisors LLC Sells 33,546 Shares of International Seaways Inc. $INSW โ MarketBeat.
๐ค Denali's significant stake reduction is overshadowed by INSW's robust quarterly results ($3.90 EPS beat, 77.5% revenue increase) and analysts' 'Moderate Buy' consensus with $83.50 target.
๐ญ Bonus (B): 0/10 โ Water Transportation
๐ข What they do: Adeia Inc. is a technology company that invents, develops, and licenses innovations and intellectual property solutions for the entertainment, media, consumer electronics, and semiconductor industries. Its primary focus includes licensing technologies for Pay-TV, connected car systems, media platforms, and related consumer products.
- ๐ฏ Current $31.86 is 5% below 3yr high $33.63 ยท โณ SMA200 $18.48 (current price $31.86 is above) ยท ๐ฐ Market Cap $3.5B
- ADEA shows decent technicals supported by positive sentiment.
๐ Quality (Q): 52/60
- ๐ฆ EPS growth 100% (>20%); Revenue growth 20% (>15%); ROE 31% (>15%); Low LT D/E 0.84 (<1.0); Near-high ROE setup (52wk high + ROE).
โฐ Entry (E): 7/20
- ๐ Strong above EMA21 (8.7%)
- ๐ Strong above EMA50 (19.8%)
- ๐ RSI at 60 showing strength
๐ข Sentiment (S): 8/10
- ๐๏ธ News sentiment is positive (mixed coverage).
โ
Adeia (NASDAQ:ADEA) Sets New 52-Week High on Better-Than-Expected Earnings โ MarketBeat.
๐ค Adeia reached a new 52-week high after Q1 results beat expectations with $0.38 EPS vs. $0.36 consensus and $104.8M revenue vs. $99.7M expected, supported by strong $58M operating cash flow and ~60% adjusted EBITDA margin.
โ
Adeia (NASDAQ:ADEA) Releases Quarterly Earnings Results, Beats Expectations By $0.02 EPS โ MarketBeat.
๐ค Q1 earnings beat consensus estimates with $0.38 EPS vs. $0.36 expected and $104.8M revenue vs. $99.7M expected, with strong 60% adjusted EBITDA margin and $58.5M operating cash flow demonstrating solid financial performance.
โ Adeia CEO Paul Davis to step down to focus on health โ Investing.com.
๐ค CEO Paul Davis announced his departure to focus on health, creating leadership uncertainty. This represents a significant change in company management that could impact investor confidence in the near term.
๐ญ Bonus (B): 0/10 โ Cable & Other Pay TV
๐ข What they do: NLIGHT, Inc. (LASR) develops, designs, and manufactures high-power semiconductor and fiber lasers for mission-critical applications in advanced manufacturing, industrial processes, microfabrication, aerospace, defense, directed energy, and sensing.
- ๐ฏ At/above 3yr high $84.95 (current $84.95) ยท โณ SMA200 $42.66 (current price $84.95 is above) ยท ๐ฐ Market Cap $4.8B
- LASR shows decent technicals supported by positive sentiment.
๐ Quality (Q): 36/60
- ๐ฆ EPS growth 106% (>20%); Revenue growth 55% (>15%); Low LT D/E 0.00 (<1.0).
โฐ Entry (E): 9/20
- ๐ Strong above EMA21 (20.9%)
- ๐ Strong above EMA50 (29.7%)
- ๐ VWMA trending up (5 consecutive days)
- ๐ RSI at 66 showing strength
๐ข Sentiment (S): 10/10
- ๐๏ธ News sentiment is positive.
โ
Vanguard Group Inc. Acquires 125,446 Shares of nLight $LASR โ MarketBeat.
๐ค Vanguard increased its stake by 2.6% to 9.82% of nLight, alongside reports of strong Q1 results with EPS beating estimates at $0.20 vs $0.08 and revenue up 55.2% YoY to $80.18M, plus upbeat analyst sentiment with a Moderate Buy rating and $67.81 target.
โ
nLight Shares Rise 15% on Q1 Earnings Beat, Revenues Up Y/Y โ Zacks.
๐ค nLight's Q1 2026 EPS of $0.20 beat estimates by $0.12, with revenues surging 55.2% YoY to $80.2M driven by aerospace & defense growth; Q2 guidance of $75-81M revenues exceeds consensus, boosting shares 14.8% after hours.
โ
nLIGHT Q1 2026 slides: A&D surge drives record margins, profitability โ Investing.com.
๐ค Aerospace & defense surge drove record Q1 margins and profitability, supported by $332.9M in cash post-February equity offering, positioning nLight for expansion.
๐ญ Bonus (B): 10/10 โ Semiconductors (Technology sector)
๐ข What they do: CBL & Associates Properties, Inc. (CBL) is a real estate investment trust (REIT) that owns and manages a national portfolio of retail properties, including enclosed malls, outlet centers, lifestyle centers, and open-air centers across 20 states. The company focuses on active management, leasing, redevelopment, and creating integrated shopping experiences with retail, dining, and entertainment.
- ๐ฏ Current $46.42 is 2% below 3yr high $47.35 ยท โณ SMA200 $34.95 (current price $46.42 is above) ยท ๐ฐ Market Cap $1.4B
- CBL shows decent technicals supported by positive sentiment.
๐ Quality (Q): 54/60
- ๐ฆ Base breakout (range: 7.8%); Low drawdown (10.6% max); EPS growth 448% (>20%); Revenue growth 19% (>15%); ROE 36% (>15%); Near-high ROE setup (52wk high + ROE).
โฐ Entry (E): 0/20
- ๐ Strong above EMA21 (5.6%)
- ๐ Strong above EMA50 (11.3%)
- ๐ VWMA trending up (5 consecutive days)
- ๐ RSI at 67 showing strength
๐ข Sentiment (S): 10/10
- ๐๏ธ News sentiment is positive.
โ
CBL & Associates Properties (CBL) price target increased by 11.11% to 51.00 โ MarketBeat.
๐ค Analyst price target raised by 11.11% to $51.00 on April 29, 2026, indicating bullish outlook above the current trading price around $46, which supports potential stock price appreciation.
๐ญ Bonus (B): 0/10 โ REITs
๐ข What they do: An out-of-home (OOH) advertising company that owns and operates billboards and transit displays across the United States, providing advertising space and marketing solutions to brands.
- ๐ฏ Current $32.24 is 5% below 3yr high $33.90 ยท โณ SMA200 $23.13 (current price $32.24 is above) ยท ๐ฐ Market Cap $5.7B
- OUT shows decent technicals supported by positive sentiment.
๐ Quality (Q): 53/60
- ๐ฆ Low drawdown (12.2% max); EPS growth 179% (>20%); ROE 22% (>15%); Low LT D/E 0.00 (<1.0); Near-high ROE setup (52wk high + ROE).
โฐ Entry (E): 0/20
- ๐ Strong above EMA50 (10.8%)
- ๐ VWMA trending up (5 consecutive days)
- ๐ RSI at 63 showing strength
๐ข Sentiment (S): 10/10
- ๐๏ธ News sentiment is positive.
โ
UBS Group AG Trims Stock Holdings in OUTFRONT Media Inc. โ MarketBeat.
๐ค Despite UBS trimming its stake by 40.7%, the article highlights OUTFRONT Media's strong Q1 results beating expectations on EPS and revenue, a $0.30 quarterly dividend, positive analyst ratings with a 'Moderate Buy' consensus and $29.14 price target, and a new 52-week high, outweighing the institutional sell-off.
โ
OUTFRONT Media Reports First Quarter 2026 Results โ PR Newswire.
๐ค OUTFRONT Media reported Q1 2026 revenues up 10% to $429.6 million, AFFO up 125.1% to $61.0 million, and declared a $0.30 quarterly dividend, reflecting robust growth in operating income and cash flow metrics.
โ
Earnings call transcript: Outfront Media's Q1 2026 EPS Surges, Stock Rises โ Investing.com.
๐ค OUTFRONT Media's Q1 2026 earnings led to a 6.77% stock price surge in after-hours trading to $33.9, indicating strong market approval of the results.
๐ญ Bonus (B): 0/10 โ REITs
The following categories are excluded from our screening universe (with a few whitelisted exceptions):
Actionable and freshly screened US ๐บ๐ธ stocks in your inbox every trading day.