πŸ“ˆ Jumpstart Signal Watchlist β€” November 06, 2026

πŸš€ Growth ($5-$20)

# Ticker Signal Industry Score (100) Q+E+S+B Price Change RSI 3yr High
1 PRCH3 πŸ“Œ MONITOR Prepackaged Software 64 (46+0+8+10) $19.73 -2.4% 56 $21.56
2 PAYS35 πŸ“Œ MONITOR Business Services 62 (53+0+9+0) $14.69 +1.2% 52 $15.62
3 APLE1 πŸ“Œ MONITOR REITs 61 (51+3+7+0) $18.88 +4.4% 67 $18.88
4 ACCO2 πŸ“Œ MONITOR Printing & Publishing 61 (44+7+10+0) $5.06 -2.3% 57 $6.59
Screening Criteria ↓

βš–οΈ Momentum ($20-$100)

# Ticker Signal Industry Score (100) Q+E+S+B Price Change RSI 3yr High
1 EXEL40 πŸ“Œ MONITOR Biological Products 74 πŸŽ“ (56+0+8+10) $69.57 +1.8% 66 $72.75
2 MDLZ πŸ“Œ MONITOR Food & Kindred Products 66 πŸŽ“ (56+0+10+0) $66.02 +1.7% 59 $76.87
3 CON28 πŸ“Œ MONITOR Specialty Outpatient Facilit... 66 πŸŽ“ (56+0+10+0) $42.22 +1.5% 66 $43.56
4 BBY7 πŸ“Œ MONITOR Radio, TV & Electronics Stores 65 (56+2+7+0) $99.63 +1.3% 59 $103.30
5 OSPN13 πŸ“Œ MONITOR Computer Integrated Systems ... 65 (42+5+8+10) $21.59 -1.4% 56 $25.66
Screening Criteria ↓

πŸ† SPOTLIGHT   |   βœ… OPPORTUNITY   |   πŸ“Œ MONITOR

πŸ“‘ Movers on Our Radar

How much each stock moved from its opening price to its closing price on 2026-11-06, among the stocks that passed our Stage 1 screen. This is not a market-wide list.

πŸš€ Growth β€” Analysis

PRCH πŸ“Œ MONITOR - Porch Group, Inc.
Score: 64/100 (46+0+8+10) Price: $19.73 Chg: -2.4% RSI: 56 Vol: 1.3M 3yr High: $21.56

🏒 What they do: Porch Group provides homeowners insurance and software for home-related businesses such as inspectors, mortgage providers, and title companies. It also offers consumer services including moving assistance, home warranties, and help arranging home setup and maintenance services.
- 🎯 Current $19.73 is 8% below 3yr high $21.56 Β· ⏳ SMA200 $12.33 (current price $19.73 is above) Β· πŸ’° Market Cap $2.4B
- PRCH shows decent technicals supported by positive sentiment.

πŸ’Ž Quality (Q): 46/60
- 🏦 EMA21 above EMA50; EMA uptrend sustained 5+ days; EPS growth 200% (>20%); Revenue growth 22% (>15%); ROE 127% (>15%); Near-high ROE setup (52wk high + ROE).
⏰ Entry (E): 0/20
- πŸ”” Strong above EMA50 (11.4%)
- πŸ”” VWMA trending up (5 consecutive days)
πŸ“’ Sentiment (S): 8/10
- πŸ—žοΈ News sentiment is positive (βœ…Γ—3 βšͺ️×2; showing 4 of 5).
βœ… Porch Group Reports Third Quarter 2026 Results β€” Associated Press (Business Wire).
πŸ€– Porch reported third-quarter results that exceeded expectations. The search result identifies the results as a company-specific catalyst, though it does not provide detailed figures.
βœ… Porch Group (NASDAQ:PRCH) Reaches New 12-Month High - Here's Why β€” MarketBeat.
πŸ€– The article reports that Porch beat third-quarter earnings and revenue estimates and notes positive analyst actions, including an Oppenheimer price-target increase and a Zacks Research upgrade. These results and rating changes are favorable catalysts.
βšͺ️ Porch Group director Alan Pickerill sells $210,000 in common stock β€” Investing.com.
πŸ€– The article reports a director's stock sale and option exercise, which are insider transactions rather than a company operating catalyst. It also mentions favorable quarterly results and a raised StoneX price target, but those are presented as recent background.
βšͺ️ Porch Group COO Matthew Neagle sells $1.17M in shares, prices $20.18-$21.48 β€” Investing.com.
πŸ€– The article reports the COO's sale of shares, an insider transaction that is not by itself a directional company catalyst. Its reference to strong quarterly results is background rather than the focus of the article.
🍭 Bonus (B): 10/10 β€” Prepackaged Software (Technology sector)

PAYS πŸ“Œ MONITOR - Paysign, Inc.
Score: 62/100 (53+0+9+0) Price: $14.69 Chg: +1.2% RSI: 52 Vol: 696K 3yr High: $15.62

🏒 What they do: Paysign, Inc. is a payments technology company that provides prepaid card programs, integrated payment processing, and digital banking/payment solutions for businesses, healthcare and pharmaceutical clients, and government or consumer payout programs.
- 🎯 Current $14.69 is 6% below 3yr high $15.62 Β· ⏳ SMA200 $8.54 (current price $14.69 is above) Β· πŸ’° Market Cap $829M
- PAYS shows decent technicals supported by positive sentiment.

πŸ’Ž Quality (Q): 53/60
- 🏦 EMA21 above EMA50; EMA uptrend sustained 5+ days; EPS growth 450% (>20%); Revenue growth 48% (>15%); ROE 26% (>15%); Low LT D/E 0.06 (<1.0).
⏰ Entry (E): 0/20
- πŸ“ˆ RSI at 52 in healthy mid-range
πŸ“’ Sentiment (S): 9/10
- πŸ—žοΈ News sentiment is positive (βœ…Γ—3 βšͺ️×1; showing 3 of 4).
βœ… Looking for Relative Strength? This Little-Known Stock Checks the Boxes β€” TheStreet.
πŸ€– The article highlights Paysign’s strong pharmaceutical revenue growth, recent earnings beats, and raised full-year outlook. It also notes potential seasonal weakness ahead, but the overall discussion is favorable.
βœ… Paysign (NASDAQ:PAYS) Reaches New 52-Week High β€” MarketBeat.
πŸ€– Paysign shares reached a new 52-week high, and the article notes a consensus of Buy ratings. The price milestone and analyst outlook are favorable, though the article also mentions insider sales.
βšͺ️ Paysign CEO Mark Newcomer sells $766895 of PAYS stock β€” Investing.com.
πŸ€– The CEO sold 50,000 shares under a previously adopted Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. This is an insider transaction rather than a reported change in the company’s outlook or operations.
🍭 Bonus (B): 0/10 β€” Business Services

APLE πŸ“Œ MONITOR - Apple Hospitality REIT, Inc.
Score: 61/100 (51+3+7+0) Price: $18.88 Chg: +4.4% RSI: 67 Vol: 5.7M 3yr High: $18.88

🏒 What they do: Apple Hospitality REIT is a real estate investment trust that owns upscale, rooms-focused hotels across the United States. Most of its properties operate under Hilton, Marriott, or Hyatt brands.
- 🎯 At/above 3yr high $18.88 (current $18.88) Β· ⏳ SMA200 $14.76 (current price $18.88 is above) Β· πŸ’° Market Cap $4.5B
- APLE shows decent technicals supported by positive sentiment.

πŸ’Ž Quality (Q): 51/60
- 🏦 Low drawdown (10.6% max); EMA21 above EMA50; EMA uptrend sustained 5+ days; EPS growth 24% (>20%); Low LT D/E 0.47 (<1.0); PEG ratio 1.00 (<1.5).
⏰ Entry (E): 3/20
- πŸ”” Strong above EMA21 (5.1%)
- πŸ”” VWMA trending up (5 consecutive days)
- πŸ“ˆ RSI at 67 showing strength
πŸ“’ Sentiment (S): 7/10
- πŸ—žοΈ News sentiment is positive (mixed coverage; βœ…Γ—3 βŒΓ—1 βšͺ️×1; showing 4 of 5).
βœ… Apple Hospitality REIT, Inc. (APLE) Q3 FY2026 earnings call transcript β€” Yahoo Finance.
πŸ€– Management reported preliminary October comparable-hotel RevPAR growth of about 10% and raised its full-year RevPAR growth and adjusted EBITDA margin outlook. The stronger operating trends and higher guidance are positive signals for the stock.
βœ… Apple Hospitality REIT: Q3 Earnings Snapshot β€” Associated Press via Yahoo Finance.
πŸ€– The company reported third-quarter net income of $60.5 million, or $0.26 per share, and revenue of $398.3 million. The results provide a positive update on the quarter’s financial performance.
❌ Apple Hospitality REIT (APLE) Looks 5% Pricey After Its Monthly Dividend Declaration β€” Yahoo Finance.
πŸ€– The article says the shares traded above the cited fair-value estimate, suggesting limited upside at the reported price. It also notes that hotel renovations and softness in markets such as Phoenix could weigh on RevPAR.
βšͺ️ Apple Hospitality REIT Announces Monthly Distribution β€” Business Wire.
πŸ€– The board declared its regular monthly cash distribution of $0.08 per common share. This maintains the existing payout rather than announcing a change, so it is generally neutral for the stock.
🍭 Bonus (B): 0/10 β€” REITs

ACCO πŸ“Œ MONITOR - Acco Brands Corporation
Score: 61/100 (44+7+10+0) Price: $5.06 Chg: -2.3% RSI: 57 Vol: 1.2M 3yr High: $6.59

🏒 What they do: ACCO Brands designs, manufactures, and markets branded office, school, and consumer products. Its offerings include notebooks and planners, filing and organization supplies, office equipment, computer accessories, and gaming products.
- 🎯 Current $5.06 is 23% below 3yr high $6.59 Β· ⏳ SMA200 $3.99 (current price $5.06 is above) Β· πŸ’° Market Cap $467M
- ACCO shows decent technicals supported by positive sentiment.

πŸ’Ž Quality (Q): 44/60
- 🏦 Low drawdown (11.9% max); EMA21 above EMA50; EMA uptrend sustained 5+ days; EPS growth 200% (>20%); PEG ratio 0.04 (<1.5).
⏰ Entry (E): 7/20
- πŸ”” Strong above EMA50 (10.7%)
- πŸ”” VWMA trending up (5 consecutive days)
- ⚠️ RSI reversing from overbought (57) β€” BEARISH
πŸ“’ Sentiment (S): 10/10
- πŸ—žοΈ News sentiment is positive (βœ…Γ—5; showing 3 of 5).
βœ… Zacks Research Upgrades Acco Brands (NYSE:ACCO) to Strong-Buy β€” MarketBeat.
πŸ€– Zacks Research upgraded ACCO from hold to strong-buy, a favorable analyst-rating change. The article also notes the company’s recent quarterly earnings beat, though revenue was slightly below estimates.
βœ… Noble Financial Raises Earnings Estimates for Acco Brands β€” MarketBeat.
πŸ€– Noble Financial raised its FY2026 EPS estimate from $0.90 to $0.97, reflecting a more favorable earnings outlook. The revised estimate remains slightly below the cited consensus forecast.
βœ… Wall Street Zen Upgrades Acco Brands (NYSE:ACCO) to Strong-Buy β€” MarketBeat.
πŸ€– Wall Street Zen upgraded ACCO from buy to strong-buy. The article also reports that third-quarter adjusted EPS beat expectations and full-year guidance was raised, although revenue was slightly below estimates.
🍭 Bonus (B): 0/10 β€” Printing & Publishing

βš–οΈ Momentum β€” Analysis

EXEL πŸ“Œ MONITOR - Exelixis, Inc.
Score: 74/100 (56+0+8+10) Price: $69.57 Chg: +1.8% RSI: 66 Vol: 2.0M 3yr High: $72.75

🏒 What they do: Exelixis is an oncology-focused biotechnology company that discovers, develops, and commercializes medicines for hard-to-treat cancers. Its main products include CABOMETYX (cabozantinib), COMETRIQ (cabozantinib), and COTELLIC (cobimetinib), and it also advances a pipeline of small molecules and biotherapeutics for cancer treatment.
- 🎯 Current $69.57 is 4% below 3yr high $72.75 Β· ⏳ SMA200 $51.44 (current price $69.57 is above) Β· πŸ’° Market Cap $17.0B
- EXEL shows decent technicals supported by positive sentiment.

πŸ’Ž Quality (Q): 56/60
- 🏦 Low drawdown (11.8% max); EMA21 above EMA50; EMA uptrend sustained 5+ days; EPS growth 23% (>20%); ROE 48% (>15%); Low LT D/E 0.00 (<1.0).
⏰ Entry (E): 0/20
- πŸ”” Strong above EMA21 (5.3%)
- πŸ”” Strong above EMA50 (12.1%)
- πŸ”” VWMA trending up (5 consecutive days)
- πŸ“ˆ RSI at 66 showing strength
πŸ“’ Sentiment (S): 8/10
- πŸ—žοΈ News sentiment is positive (βœ…Γ—3 βšͺ️×2; showing 4 of 5).
βœ… Exelixis Announces Third Quarter 2026 Financial Results and Provides Corporate Update β€” Business Wire.
πŸ€– Third-quarter revenue rose to $658.7 million from $597.8 million a year earlier, with product revenue also increasing. The results and commercial growth are positive, though the article also discusses pipeline milestones and ongoing patent litigation.
βœ… Earnings Beat Could Be A Game Changer For Exelixis Stock (EXEL) β€” Yahoo Finance.
πŸ€– The article highlights third-quarter revenue and earnings above expectations, maintained full-year revenue guidance, and progress toward a potential zanzalintinib launch. These results and pipeline developments are favorable, while future growth still depends on execution and regulatory outcomes.
βšͺ️ Exelixis to Webcast Fireside Chats as Part of Upcoming Investor Conferences in November β€” Business Wire.
πŸ€– The company announced management appearances at upcoming investor conferences. This is routine investor-relations news and does not report a material business or financial catalyst.
βšͺ️ Exelixis beats Q3 estimates but stock edges lower on guidance β€” Investing.com.
πŸ€– Exelixis beat analyst estimates for adjusted earnings and revenue, but maintained full-year revenue guidance whose midpoint was slightly below consensus. The mixed results and guidance offset one another.
🍭 Bonus (B): 10/10 β€” Biological Products (Biotech sector)

MDLZ πŸ“Œ MONITOR - Mondelez International, Inc.
Score: 66/100 (56+0+10+0) Price: $66.02 Chg: +1.7% RSI: 59 Vol: 7.2M 3yr High: $76.87

🏒 What they do: MondelΔ“z International makes and sells snack foods, including biscuits and cookies, chocolate, gum, and candy. Its brands include Oreo, Ritz, Cadbury, Milka, and Toblerone.
- 🎯 Current $66.02 is 14% below 3yr high $76.87 Β· ⏳ SMA200 $60.53 (current price $66.02 is above) Β· πŸ’° Market Cap $84.6B
- MDLZ shows decent technicals supported by positive sentiment.

πŸ’Ž Quality (Q): 56/60
- 🏦 Low drawdown (11.1% max); EMA21 above EMA50; EMA uptrend sustained 5+ days; EPS growth 79% (>20%); ROE 15% (>15%); Low LT D/E 0.60 (<1.0).
⏰ Entry (E): 0/20
- πŸ”” VWMA trending up (5 consecutive days)
πŸ“’ Sentiment (S): 10/10
- πŸ—žοΈ News sentiment is positive (βœ…Γ—5; showing 3 of 5).
βœ… Mondelez Q3 Earnings Beat Estimates on Lower Costs, Revenues Miss β€” Zacks.
πŸ€– Adjusted earnings of $0.78 per share beat the $0.72 consensus estimate, supported by lower costs. Revenue rose 2.3% year over year but slightly missed expectations; the company reaffirmed its 2026 outlook.
βœ… Why Is Mondelez International Stock Surging 6.1% Today? β€” Yahoo Finance.
πŸ€– The article reports that shares rose after third-quarter adjusted earnings beat estimates, margins improved, and sales volumes accelerated. The company maintained its full-year guidance, and several analysts raised price targets or reiterated Buy ratings.
βœ… What Mondelez International (MDLZ) Said on Its Q3 Earnings Call β€” Yahoo Finance.
πŸ€– Management maintained its 2026 outlook and expressed confidence in strong EPS growth in 2027, citing productivity savings, emerging-market expansion, and continued momentum. The article also notes softer conditions in North America, tempering the positive outlook.
🍭 Bonus (B): 0/10 β€” Food & Kindred Products

CON πŸ“Œ MONITOR - Concentra Group Holdings Parent, Inc.
Score: 66/100 (56+0+10+0) Price: $42.22 Chg: +1.5% RSI: 66 Vol: 1.4M 3yr High: $43.56

🏒 What they do: Concentra Group Holdings Parent, Inc. is a provider of occupational health services in the United States, focused on helping employers manage workplace injuries and employee health. Its services include occupational health centers, onsite employer clinics, telemedicine, workers’ compensation care, and other direct-to-employer health services.
- 🎯 Current $42.22 is 3% below 3yr high $43.56 Β· ⏳ SMA200 $28.96 (current price $42.22 is above) Β· πŸ’° Market Cap $5.3B
- CON shows decent technicals supported by positive sentiment.

πŸ’Ž Quality (Q): 56/60
- 🏦 Low drawdown (6.6% max); EMA21 above EMA50; EMA uptrend sustained 5+ days; EPS growth 37% (>20%); ROE 43% (>15%); Low LT D/E 0.00 (<1.0).
⏰ Entry (E): 0/20
- πŸ”” Strong above EMA21 (6.0%)
- πŸ”” Strong above EMA50 (12.5%)
- πŸ”” VWMA trending up (5 consecutive days)
- πŸ“ˆ RSI at 66 showing strength
πŸ“’ Sentiment (S): 10/10
- πŸ—žοΈ News sentiment is positive (βœ…Γ—5; showing 3 of 5).
βœ… Concentra Announces Results For Its Third Quarter Ended September 30, 2026 and Raises FY 2026 Guidance β€” Yahoo Finance.
πŸ€– Concentra reported year-over-year growth in revenue, net income, and adjusted EBITDA for the third quarter, and raised its full-year 2026 guidance. The company also declared a cash dividend.
βœ… Concentra: Q3 Earnings Snapshot β€” Associated Press.
πŸ€– Concentra reported earnings of $0.52 per share, above the $0.45 average analyst estimate, and revenue of $622.1 million. The company’s full-year revenue outlook is $2.36 billion to $2.38 billion.
βœ… Concentra Group (CON) Tops Q3 Earnings and Revenue Estimates β€” Zacks via Yahoo Finance.
πŸ€– Adjusted earnings of $0.52 per share beat the consensus estimate by 15.56%, while revenue of $622.12 million exceeded estimates by 3.66%. The results extend the company’s record of beating consensus EPS estimates over the last four quarters.
🍭 Bonus (B): 0/10 β€” Specialty Outpatient Facilities

BBY πŸ“Œ MONITOR - Best Buy Co., Inc.
Score: 65/100 (56+2+7+0) Price: $99.63 Chg: +1.3% RSI: 59 Vol: 2.7M 3yr High: $103.30

🏒 What they do: Best Buy Co., Inc. is a consumer electronics retailer that sells products such as computers, mobile phones, appliances, televisions, gaming equipment, and related accessories through its stores and online channels. It also provides technology services, including installation, repair, technical support, and product financing.
- 🎯 Current $99.63 is 4% below 3yr high $103.30 Β· ⏳ SMA200 $75.87 (current price $99.63 is above) Β· πŸ’° Market Cap $21.0B
- BBY shows decent technicals supported by positive sentiment.

πŸ’Ž Quality (Q): 56/60
- 🏦 Low drawdown (11.3% max); EMA21 above EMA50; EMA uptrend sustained 5+ days; EPS growth 70% (>20%); ROE 40% (>15%); Low LT D/E 0.37 (<1.0).
⏰ Entry (E): 2/20
- πŸ”” VWMA trending up (5 consecutive days)
πŸ“’ Sentiment (S): 7/10
- πŸ—žοΈ News sentiment is positive (mixed coverage; βœ…Γ—2 βŒΓ—1).
βœ… Wells Fargo Adjusts Best Buy Price Target to $95 From $85 β€” Yahoo Finance.
πŸ€– Wells Fargo raised its price target from $85 to $95, a favorable change in its valuation outlook. Its rating remains Equal-Weight, tempering the positive signal.
βœ… Citigroup Adjusts Best Buy Price Target to $102 From $88 β€” Yahoo Finance.
πŸ€– Citigroup raised its price target from $88 to $102, indicating a more favorable valuation outlook. The firm’s rating remains Neutral.
❌ Best Buy’s Dividend Is Barely Growing. Should Income Investors Be Worried? β€” Yahoo Finance.
πŸ€– Best Buy’s dividend rose only about 1% in 2026, while cash flow has shrunk, raising concerns about the pace of dividend growth. The article notes that current free cash flow still covers the payout.
🍭 Bonus (B): 0/10 β€” Radio, TV & Electronics Stores

OSPN πŸ“Œ MONITOR - OneSpan Inc.
Score: 65/100 (42+5+8+10) Price: $21.59 Chg: -1.4% RSI: 56 Vol: 572K 3yr High: $25.66

🏒 What they do: OneSpan provides cybersecurity and digital agreement solutions, including identity verification, authentication, fraud prevention, and mobile app security. Its digital agreement products support secure e-signatures, online notarization, and automated document workflows.
- 🎯 Current $21.59 is 16% below 3yr high $25.66 Β· ⏳ SMA200 $14.32 (current price $21.59 is above) Β· πŸ’° Market Cap $795M
- OSPN shows decent technicals supported by positive sentiment.

πŸ’Ž Quality (Q): 42/60
- 🏦 EMA21 above EMA50; EMA uptrend sustained 5+ days; ROE 25% (>15%); Low LT D/E 0.00 (<1.0); PEG ratio 0.68 (<1.5).
⏰ Entry (E): 5/20
- πŸ”” Strong above EMA50 (13.2%)
- πŸ”” VWMA trending up (5 consecutive days)
- ⚠️ RSI reversing from overbought (56) β€” BEARISH
πŸ“’ Sentiment (S): 8/10
- πŸ—žοΈ News sentiment is positive (mixed coverage; βœ…Γ—4 βŒΓ—1; showing 3 of 5).
βœ… OneSpan (OSPN) Stock Gets Fair Value Boost After Guidance Raises And Analyst Target Hikes β€” Yahoo Finance.
πŸ€– The article reports higher analyst price targets following OneSpan’s Q3 results and raised 2026 guidance. It also notes valuation concerns and a Neutral downgrade, temperingβ€”but not outweighingβ€”the positive outlook.
βœ… OneSpan (OSPN) Q3 2026 Earnings Call Transcript β€” Yahoo Finance.
πŸ€– Management reported 12% year-over-year revenue growth, including 16% subscription revenue growth, and a 12% increase in operating income. These results indicate solid business momentum.
❌ OneSpan Beats Again, But Positives Have Been Priced In (Rating Downgrade) β€” Seeking Alpha.
πŸ€– The article acknowledges OneSpan’s earnings beat but argues that the positive developments are already reflected in the share price and reports a rating downgrade, a negative signal for the stock.
🍭 Bonus (B): 10/10 β€” Computer Integrated Systems Design (Technology sector)

πŸ” Screening Criteria Changelog β†’

Back to top ↑

🌱 ESG/SRI Exclusions

The following categories are excluded from our screening universe (with a few whitelisted exceptions):

Back to top ↑

Get Daily Advanced Signals Free

Actionable and freshly screened US πŸ‡ΊπŸ‡Έ stocks in your inbox every trading day.

Your subscription could not be saved. Please try again.
Your subscription has been successful.